Skip Navigation LinksHome > About > Festival Committee

Festival Committee

Billy Ball (Angelina County Justice of the Peace), Texas State Forest Festival Chairman
 
Jerry Huffman (Chamber), President of the Lufkin/Angelina County Chamber of Commerce
  
Melissa Wheeler (Chamber), Program & Operations Manager, Event Coordinator, Sponsorships/Website/Paid Entertainment
 
Amanda Anderson (Chamber), Marketing and Membership Manager, Volunteer Coordinator/Website/Promotions
 
Brian McClain, Food & Commercial Vendors

Sandy McClain, Food & Commercial Vendors

Jill Roberson (Chamber), Administrative Assistant, Food & Commercial Vendors/Southern Hushpuppy Championships
 
Susie Cardwell (Chamber), Operations/Logistics
 
Charlene Black (Chamber), Information Specialist, Information Office

Lonnie Smith (Citywide Directories), Operations/Logistics
 
Burt Hairgrove (George H Henderson Jr. Exposition Center), Expo Center
 
Debbie Lee (George H Henderson Jr. Exposition Center) 
 
Sally Alvis (Brookshire Brothers), Presenting Sponsor
 
Clyde Dickens (A-1 Party Rentals, Inc.), Southern Hushpuppy Championships
 
Eva Dickens (A-1 Party Rentals, Inc.), Southern Hushpuppy Championships 
  
Laurie Bentley (Smith Koenig Radio), Cheerleading Competition
 
Mike Koenig (Smith Koenig Radio), Cheerleading Competition
 
Maegan Prejean (Angelina Beautiful/Clean), Children's Festival/Promotions
 
Ray Ann Baker (Texas State Bank), Volunteers
 
Carolyn Gage (Townsquare Media), Pom Pon/Dance Team Competition
 
Dan Patrick (Townsquare Media), East Texas Got Talent, Pom Pon/Dance Team Competition
  
Kathryn Hensley, Little Miss and Mr. Texas State Forest Festival
 
Kenneth Hadnot, Security
 
Stephen Williamson (Angelina College Police Academy), Traffic Control
 
Kaitlin Wieseman (Texas Forestry Museum), Forestry Programs
 
Alana Culpepper (Etech), Volunteers
 
Rebecca Dilday (Hospice in the Pines), Decorations
  
Trudy Patrick (Trudy Patrick, CPA), Financial Operations
 
James Flournoy (USA Lawn Services), Lawn Decorations
 
Maci Dover (Whataburger)
 
Chris Johnson (Whataburger)
 
Robert Shankle (City Councilman), Inspirational Praise Sing-off
 
John Fulbright (Xerographic East Texas), Inspirational Praise Sing-off
 
Glenn Donnahoe, Emergency Management