Home > About > Festival Committee

Festival Committee

Billy Ball (Angelina County Justice of the Peace), Texas State Forest Festival Chairman

Jim Johnson (Chamber), President of the Lufkin/Angelina County Chamber of Commerce

Melissa Wheeler (Chamber), Program & Operations Manager, Event Coordinator, Sponsorships/Website/Paid Entertainment

Janice Huffman, Commercial Vendors

Jill Roberson (Chamber), Administrative Assistant, Food & Commercial
Vendors/Southern Hushpuppy Championships, Midway Vendors

Tori Jones, Commercial Vendors

Susie Cardwell (Chamber), Operations/Logistics

Charlene Black (Chamber), Information Specialist, Information Office

Lonnie Smith (Citywide Directories), Operations/Logistics

Tim Alvey (East Texas Professional Credit Union), Traffic/Parking

Burt Hairgrove (George H Henderson Jr. Exposition Center), Expo Center

Debbie Lee (George H Henderson Jr. Exposition Center), Expo Center

Tori Charanza (Chamber), Marketing Coordinator, East Texas Got Talent

Sally Alvis (Brookshire Brothers), Presenting Sponsor

Kim Ogden (Brookshire Brothers), Presenting Sponsor

Maci Dover (Whataburger), Sponsor

Clyde Dickens (A-1 Party Rentals, Inc.), Southern Hushpuppy Championships

Eva Dickens (A-1 Party Rentals, Inc.), Southern Hushpuppy Championships

Jessica Barrow (Smith Koenig Radio), Cheerleading Competition

Kapri Holmes (Smith Koenig Radio), Cheerleading Competition

Maegan Prejean (Angelina Beautiful/Clean), Children's Festival/Promotions

Ray Ann Baker (Texas State Bank), Volunteers

Carolyn Gage (Townsquare Media), Pom Pon/Dance Team Competition

Dan Patrick (Townsquare Media), East Texas Got Talent, Pom Pon/Dance Team Competition

Kathryn Hensley, Little Miss and Mr. Texas State Forest Festival

Kaitlin Wieseman (Texas Forestry Museum), Forestry Programs

Alana Culpepper (Oceans Behavorial Hospital), Volunteers

Sarah Vest, Decorations

Sherry Anthony, Decorations

Trudy Patrick (Trudy Patrick, CPA), Financial Operations

James Flournoy (USA Lawn Services), Lawn Decorations

John Fulbright (Xerographic East Texas), Inspirational Praise Sing-off

Shelley Fleer (103 The Bull), Patriotic Night

Shelley Swanzy (103 The Bull), Patriotic Night

Jessica Gilligan (Courtyard by Marriott), Patriotic Night
of 0
Back to
Top
< Back
X